HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  Alliance League WebsiteAlliance League Website  

Share | 
 

 Results for Sunday 11 September

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2
AuthorMessage
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results for Sunday 11 September   Sun 11 Sep 2016, 2:43 pm

Finchys 1 AFC Sporting Charnwood 0
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results for Sunday 11 September   Sun 11 Sep 2016, 2:48 pm

Knighton Park Dynamo 3 FC Catalonia 3
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results for Sunday 11 September   Sun 11 Sep 2016, 2:50 pm

Thurmaston Conservative Club 3 Horse & Trumpet 3
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results for Sunday 11 September   Sun 11 Sep 2016, 2:52 pm

Huncote Sunday 12 Gaunt 6
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results for Sunday 11 September   Sun 11 Sep 2016, 5:23 pm

full results and scorers where supplied


Premier Finchys 1                        AFC Sporting Charnwood       0
       Rob Edwards

Division 1 Countesthorpe Athletic 2012 5 Thurmaston Club                       6
       Jordan Small (2)                Craig Wesseldine (3)
       Jordan Lever (2)                Ford Taylor
       Courtney Nelson                Shaun Hargrave
                                                       Daniel Harris

Division 1 Huncote Sunday 12                Gaunt                                       6
       Wes Johnson (6)                no goalscorers provided
       Ashley Hill (3)
       Callum Seal (2)
       Nicky Smith

Division 1 Sporting Mowmacre 1        Leicester Bharat Talbot     6
       Josh O'Brien                Ellis Jeeves (2)
                                       Tom Reid
                                       Paul Marraffa
                                       Will Gonga
                                       Igors Korkins

Division 1 St Marks Old Boys 3        Boyd Builders 0
       Ethan Taylor (2)
       Aaron Turner

Division 2 FC Willow 3                       Swinford Chequers 6
       Nathan Williams               Jack Oliver (2)
       Dave Clare                       Matt Bates (2)
       Andrew Hawker               Jon Gutteridge
                                      Kev Fisher

Division 2 Lakeside United 1              Athletic Blaby 3
       Callum Sankey              Dom Brown
                                     Luke Read
                                     Spencer

Division 2 Niffy Rangers   3           CSKA Carnabys 2
       Ryan Allen (2)           Jake Brian
       Nathan Keenan           Danny Chapman

Division 2 Pukka Pies 2                   Blaby & Whetstone OB 5
       Brendan Osbourne   Joe Pickering (2)
       Paul Edwards           Miles Braden (2)
                                  Sean Leslie

Division 2 Webbys Wanderers 1   Aberdale Galacticos 3
       Liam Towers           Liam O'Flynn
                                  Roy Thomas
                                  Piero Cossu

Division 3 Desford Cobras 3           Bulls Head Whetstone 3
       Marc Gibson (2)           Callum Elliot
       Jack Allen                   Jordan Wakeling  
                                  Joe Wakeling

Division 3 FC Cherry Tree 8 Suecastle 0
       Joe Wright (3)
       Tom Horn (2)
       Tom Stafford
       Adam Stanton
       Will Arnold

Division 3 Friar Lane 2      LDA Spartans 1
       Adam Dyke              Arran Antrobus
       Kurt Butlin

Division 3 Groby Town 4              United Revolution 3
       Liam Derry (3)      Leon Blaber (2)
       Josh Smith              Curtis Clayton

Division 3 Sporting Birstall 0 Desford Athletic Page Plumbing 4
                       Jamie York
                       Jamie Brown
                       Jake Rowell
                       Jordan Harrold

Division 4 AFC Royal Oak 3        Royalist 2
       Chris Love (2)        Dom Page
       Ryan Garner        own goal

Division 4 Crown Hills 6             Blaby United Sunday 2016 0
       Jouel Potter (2)
       Nikesh Savjani
       Nathan Wright
       Junior Hurst
       Sean Hurst

Division 4 West Leicester Panthers 7        Merry Monarch 3
       Zak Ginvert (4)                        Darren Candy (2)
       Andrew Culver (3)                Pete Wright

Division 4 Wigston Fields 2012 2               Dunton & Broughton Dynamo 1
       Danny Toone                               Jamie Starbuck
       Mark Allen

Division 4 Wigston Plough Rovers 1 White Eagles 0
       Wayne Dean

Division 5 Braunstone Trinity 0 Fairfield Athletic 3
                               Leigh Syrett
                                Jake Syrett
                               Rich Tresoldi

Division 5 FC Tumar 6           Queniborough Park Rangers 2
       Ryan Snodin (3)   Nash Ruzande
       Ben Jackson   Wayne Armstrong
       Ben Murphy
       John Murphy

Division 5 Glenfield United 1 North Kilworth Sunday 7
        Ben Jobling        Tendai Daire (3)
                       Louis Samuels (2)
                       Liam Taylor
                       Mason Bradshaw

Division 5 Knighton Park Dynamo 3 FC Catalonia 3
       Kev Jones (3)         Joe Morrall
                               own goal
                               Stef Bjelic

Division 5 River Swift   1                Inter Mivan GNG 2
       Joe Cook                  Rupinderjit Panesar
                               Nikesh Godhania

Division 5 Trinderbox 4               The Cricketers 3
       Paul Goodrum (2)       no goalscorers provided
       Chris Bodycote
       Mike Goodrum

Division 6 FC Shortlands 4      Birstall Social Talls Club 2
       Ivan Gomez (2)              no goalscorers provided
       Isaac Marlow
       Chavez Peters

Division 6 Hi Chrome United  12      Dukla 1
       Jake Limbert (4)      Adam Bryans
       Will Cheshire (3)
       Ed North
       Dan Evans
       Dave Mee
       Aaron Soper
       Matt Keogh

Division 6        Medz 5                Seedsbury United  2
               Scott Taylor (2) CJ Pandit
               James Poole Ben Burniston
               Tom Merry
               Nathan Coleman

Division 6       New Forest Rovers 2 FC Blaby Foxes 2
              Liam Simmons        no goalscorers provided
              Jordan Storrs

Division 6 Thurmaston Conservative Club 3 Horse & Trumpet 3
       Dave Ashford                        Connor Murch (2)
       George Killen                        Connor McCleod
        Leyton Stimpson

Division 6 United East Midlands 2                Mossdale Rangers   2
       Zayd Dhorat                        Michael Clarke
       Curtis Radbourne                        Paul Spilling

Division 7 CSKA Carnabys Reserves 0 Markfield Rangers Old Boys 7
                                       Jack Beasley (3)
                                       Harry Flint (2)
                                       Conor Helps
                                       own goal

Division 7         FC Wygston 1        AFC Bardo 1992 2
                Tom Elliot                Ben Grundy
                                       own goal

Division 7 Leicester Bharat Talbot Reserves 2 Knighton Park Dynamo Reserves 3
       Chris Miles                                Jake Smith
       Mitchell Coley                        Nick Keeber
                                               Adam Jones

Division 7 Little Bowden 0 Cossington Royal Oak 1
                       Matt Pope

Division 7 Newdawn Athletic       3 Blackbird Rovers   2
       Mark Lewis (2)        Nick Granger (2)
       Ricky Hall

Division 7 The Alliance 5       Niffy Rangers Reserves 1
       Tom Cuppleditch (4)       Duncan Samson
Josh Brown

Sunday Premier Cup AC Wigston 1 The Sports Bar Anstey Swifts 4
Tom Baros

Sunday Premier Cup Oadby Owls Mens 0 Birstall Stamford 3

Sunday Premier Cup The Tin Hat 2015 4 Mowmacre & Hoskins 6
Shaun Barber (3)
Nathan Kewmoss (2)
Ash Stone

Sunday Shield Sileby
Athletic 6 FC Loughborough 4
Joe Hetterley (3)
Joe Lee (2)
Adam Boulter

Sunday Shield
Oadby Athletic 2012 9 Duke Of Rutland 0
no goalscorers provided
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Results for Sunday 11 September   Today at 9:10 am

Back to top Go down
 
Results for Sunday 11 September
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 2 of 2Go to page : Previous  1, 2
 Similar topics
-
» Results for Sunday 13 February
» Results - Sunday 20 September
» High Velocity Meet 3 RESULTS - Sunday 8th Jan 2012
» NMSC Results - Buxton - 26.September.2010
» Results for Sunday 24 April

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
 :: Banter :: Banter - Alliance Football-
Jump to: