HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  Alliance League WebsiteAlliance League Website  

Share | 
 

 Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : 1, 2  Next
AuthorMessage
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Tue 03 May 2016, 9:52 pm

Tuesday night: Horse 0 Leicester Bharat Talbot 4
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Wed 04 May 2016, 10:41 pm

Dukla 0 Friar Lane 5
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Wed 04 May 2016, 10:42 pm

Niffy Rangers Reserves 3 FC Cherry Tree 6
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Wed 04 May 2016, 10:44 pm

Star & Garter 8 Fosse City 0
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Wed 04 May 2016, 10:44 pm

Leicestershire Constabulary Reserves 4 Seedsbury United 1
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Wed 04 May 2016, 10:45 pm

CFA 2 Harchester United 1
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Wed 04 May 2016, 10:46 pm

Blaby & Whetstone Old Boys 7 United East Midlands 1
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Wed 04 May 2016, 10:48 pm

Mowmacre & Hoskins 6 Oadby Owls Mens 3
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Wed 04 May 2016, 10:50 pm

****STAR & GARTER now confirmed Premiership champions****
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Wed 04 May 2016, 10:58 pm

FC Catalonia 3 Hi Chrome 6
Back to top Go down
Gordon
Premiership Poster
Premiership Poster



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Fri 06 May 2016, 10:00 pm

Leicestershire Constabulary 0 Athletic Blaby 2
Countesthorpe Athletic 1 FC Pochin 4
Leicester Bharat Talbot 5 Desford Athletic Page Plumbing 3
The Star Inn 2 Swinford Chequers 5
Pukka Pies 4 Spinney Hill 3
Blaby & Whetstone OB 6 Leicester Emeralds 2
Gaunt Reserves 0 Wigston Plough Rovers 3
Glen Park 1 FC Cherry Tree 4
FC Catalonia 3 Leicestershire Constabulary Reserves 6
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sat 07 May 2016, 11:04 am

Leicestershire Constabulary 0 Athletic Blaby 2 (Liam Burden, Sam Kilsby)
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sat 07 May 2016, 11:08 am

Countesthorpe Athletic 1 (Courtney Nelson) FC Pochin 4 (Reece Finnimore 2, Jordan Cunningham 2)
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sat 07 May 2016, 11:12 am

Leicester Bharat Talbot 5 (Craig Deighton 3, Steve Taylor, Tom Reid) Desford Athletic Page Plumbing 3 (Adam Willet, Dan Portch, Nathaneal Clarke)
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sat 07 May 2016, 11:14 am

The Star Inn 2 (Scott Piecha 2) Swinford Chequers 5 (Kevin Fisher 2, Sam Foster, Dan Frake, Jack Oliver)
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sat 07 May 2016, 11:17 am

Pukka Pies 4 (Ian Myring 2, Joe Ladkin, Paul Edwards) Spinney Hill 3 (Reece Morris 2, Luke Day)
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sat 07 May 2016, 11:19 am

Blaby & Whetstone OB 6 (Jordan Burrows 3, Elliot Wright, Ellis Preston, Tom Ward) Leicester Emeralds 2
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sat 07 May 2016, 11:21 am

Gaunt Reserves 0 Wigston Plough Rovers 3 (Jordan Raynor, Ryan Simmonds, Gary Joynson)
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sat 07 May 2016, 11:24 am

Glen Park 1 (own goal) FC Cherry Tree 4 (Adam Stanton 2, Baz Panter, Jack Abbott)
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sat 07 May 2016, 11:25 am

****FC CHERRY TREE Division 7 champions****
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sat 07 May 2016, 11:27 am

Leicestershire Constabulary confirmed Division 7 runners up
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sat 07 May 2016, 11:30 am

FC Catalonia 3 (Alex Day, Arron Athill, Jack Gabriel) Leicestershire Constabulary Reserves 6 (Zak Adams 3, Scott Clarke 2, Joe Monksfield)
Back to top Go down
Gordon
Premiership Poster
Premiership Poster



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sun 08 May 2016, 12:17 am

FC Pochin v The Star Inn rescheduled for Wednesday 11 May
Back to top Go down
Gordon
Premiership Poster
Premiership Poster



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sun 08 May 2016, 10:24 am

LDA Spartans v Countesthorpe Athletic
Sporting Birstall v Dukla

Both postponed - too much celebrating last night me thinks

Both games are rescheduled for Tuesday 10 May
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sun 08 May 2016, 1:15 pm

Black Horse Rovers 8 Trinderbox 0
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sun 08 May 2016, 1:19 pm

Leicester Bharat Talbot 2 United Revolution 1
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sun 08 May 2016, 1:20 pm

Hi-Chrome United 8 Ramada Leicester Stage Reserves 1
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sun 08 May 2016, 1:22 pm

Huncote Sunday 4 Thurmaston Club 4


****St Marks Old Boys now confirmed as Division 2 champions****
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sun 08 May 2016, 1:23 pm

Wigston Fields 2012 7 Queniborough Park Rangers 0

Blaby United Sunday now need to beat Glenfield today (kicks off at 1pm Dorothy Avenue) and if doing so they win Division 6. If they drop points, Wigston win the title
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sun 08 May 2016, 1:24 pm

Gaunt Reserves 2 Lakeside United 3
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sun 08 May 2016, 1:25 pm

Leicestershire Constabulary Reserves 4 Glen Park 3
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sun 08 May 2016, 1:25 pm

AC Wigston 3 Oadby Owls Mens 0
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sun 08 May 2016, 1:25 pm

Suecastle 1 Wigston Rangers 0
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sun 08 May 2016, 1:26 pm

Fairfield Athletic 2 Markfield Rangers Old Boys 4
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sun 08 May 2016, 1:30 pm

Medz 0 Blaby & Whetstone Old Boys 3
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sun 08 May 2016, 1:30 pm

Star & Garter 6 Mowmacre & Hoskins 5
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sun 08 May 2016, 1:31 pm

North Kilworth Sunday 10 United East Midlands 4
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sun 08 May 2016, 1:32 pm

CFA 0 Pukka Pies 2
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sun 08 May 2016, 1:32 pm

****PUKKA PIES NOW CONFIRMED DIVISION 4 CHAMPIONS****
Back to top Go down
Polska legend II
Supreme Top Dog
Supreme Top Dog



PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Sun 08 May 2016, 1:33 pm

Friar Lane 2 Mossdale Rangers 4
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May   Today at 8:59 pm

Back to top Go down
 
Results & Banter Tuesday 3 - Sunday 8 May
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 2Go to page : 1, 2  Next
 Similar topics
-
» Banter for Sunday 21 October
» Results - Sunday 15 November
» Banter for Sunday 13 February
» Results and Banter - Friday 22 April
» Results and Banter - Friday 29 April

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
 :: Banter :: Banter - Alliance Football-
Jump to: