HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  Alliance League WebsiteAlliance League Website  

Share | 
 

 Arthur Moore Tables for 2015/16

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Parklife




PostSubject: Re: Arthur Moore Tables for 2015/16   Mon 02 Nov 2015, 10:12 am

Anyone know the format for the quarters ie. 1st in group A plays 2nd in group B etc etc...
Back to top Go down
12thman

avatar


PostSubject: Re: Arthur Moore Tables for 2015/16   Mon 02 Nov 2015, 4:24 pm

Parklife wrote:
Anyone know the format for the quarters ie. 1st in group A plays 2nd in group B etc etc...

i believe that is correct.... thats how it has been done previous but may have changed
Back to top Go down
Aussie Owl
Super Premier Poster
Super Premier Poster
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Arthur Moore Tables for 2015/16   Sun 21 Feb 2016, 10:24 pm

Updated with results played 21st February

_________________
The Alliance Football League.....
.........leading the way in Sunday football


The Biggest and the Best
Back to top Go down
CSKA Carnabys

avatar


PostSubject: Re: Arthur Moore Tables for 2015/16   Tue 23 Feb 2016, 12:42 pm

Why were Thurmaston deducted points?
I'm assuming it's something much more serious than what Leicester Klub Sportowy did in our match?!
Back to top Go down
Aussie Owl
Super Premier Poster
Super Premier Poster
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Arthur Moore Tables for 2015/16   Sat 19 Mar 2016, 10:02 pm



PWDLFAPTS
Group A
Huncote Sunday431020710
Sparta Moshdock4220858
Thurmaston Club *421113126
Ramada Leicester Stage410311213
White Eagles40049160
* Points Adjustment
Group B
Oadby Athletic 2012440018512
South Wigston430114139
Sileby Athletic410312143
Niffy Rangers41037113
St Marks Old Boys41037153
Group C
Gaunt33001369
Aylestone Lounge32012096
Athletic Blaby310211183
Leicestershire Constabulary30034150
Group D
Leicester Klub Sportowy33001539
CSKA Carnabys31021093
Magna Town 201231028133
FC Willow31027153
CSKA Carnabys21011043
Magna Town 20122101693
FC Willow2101693

_________________
The Alliance Football League.....
.........leading the way in Sunday football


The Biggest and the Best
Back to top Go down
Aussie Owl
Super Premier Poster
Super Premier Poster
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Arthur Moore Tables for 2015/16   Sat 19 Mar 2016, 10:03 pm

Final charts now posted. Sorry for the delay - been on hols!

_________________
The Alliance Football League.....
.........leading the way in Sunday football


The Biggest and the Best
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Arthur Moore Tables for 2015/16   

Back to top Go down
 
Arthur Moore Tables for 2015/16
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Arthur Moore Group tables
» Arthur Moore Cup - Group Tables
» Arthur Moore Cup
» Arthur Moore Cup
» arthur moore cup predictions

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
 :: Announcements :: League Announcements-
Jump to: